RUST ZERG LIFEClan war room · live
No limit8 · game default
Deployment dossierOnline

[IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+

5.57.35.196:28015 checked 16m ago

1x moddedoxide
Deploy
Zerg meter0%empty
0/50 troops
7-day average3
peak 9
Rank#3,030
top 14%
No wipesresets
5 new worlds this week: a reset every few hours, not a wipe schedule
Next wipe · H-hour–
resets, no wipes

Players

AveragePeak
02.557.51001:0010:0019:0004:0013:0022:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

05010015020001:0010:0019:0004:0013:0022:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 22 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
12k4k6k8k22 Oct23 Oct24 Oct

Top 14% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

World resets

a new world every few hours; none of these counts as a wipe
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
Sat 24 Oct, 17:53 UTC6h ago – – – 2
Fri 23 Oct, 11:12 UTC1d ago – – – 5
Thu 22 Oct, 21:02 UTC2d ago – – – 5
Thu 22 Oct, 19:48 UTC2d ago – – – 3
Thu 22 Oct, 14:56 UTC2d ago 9 – 0.3 days 4

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
No limit8 · game default
666 RUST /ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ /СИБИРСКИЙ 24.10 EU · groups of 8+ · weekly · 153 on average
132/550
No limit8 · game default
Rust4Rust test server groups of 8+ · 8 on average
0/50
No limit8 · game default 3/125
Zergmax 16
vanilla + OC · groups of 16+ · monthly · 1 on average
1/75
No limit8 · game default
(RUST) SURVIVE (CLASSIC|NOLIMIT) 23.10 EU · groups of 8+ · weekly · 1 on average
1/300
No limit8 · game default
666 RUST /ДЛЯ НОВИЧКОВ /СИБИРСКИЙ 24.10 EU · groups of 8+ · weekly · 164 on average
149/550

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Map and rules

What is the setup on [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ when it comes to rules and settings?

The name [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ tells you the gather rate: 1x. Up to 8 players can group, which is the game's default. survival is the game mode, gather, build and raid: the standard game. Raiding and fighting other players are allowed. This one sits under Modded in the browser: the game is changed by plugins or settings. The plugins it runs number Oxide. Anti-cheat is off: VAC, from Valve.

What is the map on [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+?

The game generates the procedural map of size 2,500 on [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ with seed 491048825. From this page, RustMaps can show it: size and seed produce the same map each time.

Player count

How many players are on [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+?

The server [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ is currently at 0 players out of 50 slots. Averaging 3 players over seven days, it peaked at 9. The highest average over the last 48 hours came at 14:00 UTC, with 8 players.

Where does [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ sit in the rankings?

In the top 14% of ranked servers, [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ holds #3,030 for player hours over the last seven days.

Tags and filters

What do [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+'s tags indicate?

The game's server browser reads these tags from [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+: gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust mode; mp50 (Max players): Capacity: 50; ts8 (Group limit): This uses the standard team limit of 8; v2635 (Protocol): You'll need protocol 2635 on your game to join; cs168909 (Build): Build number: 168909; ptrak (Networking): Standard RakNet networking is in use here; $r? (Region code): No region code is set; ^o (Oxide): Plugins run through Oxide (uMod); ^z (Modded): The Modded listing means plugins or settings have changed the game. Also in the tags: its players now, its queue and the time its world was made, and the top of this page shows them.

Which Rust Zerg Life filters and lists cover [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+?

Modded Rust servers for clans and zergs: that is where you will find [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ among the Rust Zerg Life rankings. Under these filters it shows on the server list: Type: Modded; Server tag: Modded ^z and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 24 hours; Gather rate: 1x.

Server info

Is [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ currently online and stable?

[IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ is up and running as you read this. Based on the uptime it reports, the last restart was about 4 hours ago. It was up 50% of the time across the last 2 full days: 24 of 48 hours. Rust Zerg Life has been tracking it since 22 October 2026.

How well does [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ perform?

It averaged 111 server fps over the last 48 hours, and the lowest it got was 64. It reached a maximum of 32,988 entities, covering buildings, deployables and the rest of the world. The maximum memory it used was 1,746 MB. What players experience as lag comes from low fps and a rising entity count.

What Rust version is [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ on?

Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909 is what [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ runs, on Windows. Joining requires your game to be on the same protocol, which Steam updates automatically.

What is the location of [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+?

There is no region published by [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+. The location shown by Rust Zerg Life is what a server says; it does not check where the machine stands. You can reach it at 5.57.35.196:28015.

Wipe days

What schedule does [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ follow for wipes?

No wipe schedule here: [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+ swaps in a new world every few hours, and none of those swaps is a wipe.

Connect

What is the process to join [IR][1X] Mz RUST | No KIT | SkinBox | Vanilla+?

Enter client.connect 5.57.35.196:28015 in the F1 console. Another way: use Launch Rust on this page, which opens Rust through Steam and connects you.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2635,gmrust,cs168909,ts8,^o^z

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival in the standard Rust mode.
mp50
Max players Capacity: 50.
ts8
Group limit This uses the standard team limit of 8.
v2635
Protocol You'll need protocol 2635 on your game to join.
cs168909
Build Build number: 168909.
ptrak
Networking Standard RakNet networking is in use here.
$r?
Region code No region code is set.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Plugins run through Oxide (uMod).
^z
Modded The Modded listing means plugins or settings have changed the game.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.