RUST ZERG LIFEClan war room · live
No limit8 · game default
Deployment dossierOffline

My Rust Server

111.252.141.1:28015 checked 39m ago

Deploy
Zerg meter0%empty
0/5 troops
7-day average0
peak 1
Rank#9,722
top 44%
Last wipe22d ago
no schedule published
Next wipe · H-hour–
no wipe seen yet

Players

AveragePeak
00.250.50.75120:0001:0005:0010:0014:0019:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

This server has not answered a direct query in the last 48 hours.

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k23 Oct24 Oct

Top 44% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
Zergmax 16
Rustoria.co - EU Main EU · groups of 16+ · weekly · 587 on average
496/525
Zergmax 12
Rusty Moose |EU Main| EU · groups of 12+ · weekly · 466 on average
547/600
Zergmax 12
Rustoria.co - EU East Medium EU · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 357 on average
362/400
Zergmax 12
Rustoria.co - EU East Long EU · groups of 12+ · monthly · 292 on average
388/425
Zergmax 12
Rusty Moose |US Biweekly| NA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 252 on average
92/200
Zergmax 16
Rustafied.com - EU Medium - Large EU · groups of 16+ · biweekly · 226 on average
231/300

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Rules and settings

What is the setup on My Rust Server when it comes to rules and settings?

You will not find a gather rate in the name My Rust Server. Up to 8 players can group, which is the game's default. survival is the game mode, the usual game of gathering, building and raiding. You can fight and raid other players here. Community is its section in the server browser. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is switched on.

Which map is active on My Rust Server?

Generated by the game: the procedural map on My Rust Server.

Player count

How full is My Rust Server?

At present, My Rust Server is offline and its last appearance was 39 minutes ago. Averaging 0 players over seven days, it peaked at 1. The busiest time in the last 48 hours was 05:00 UTC, when it averaged 1 players.

What position does My Rust Server hold in the server rankings?

In the top 44% of ranked servers, My Rust Server holds #9,722 for player hours over the last seven days.

Tags and filters

What is the meaning of the tags on My Rust Server?

For the game's server browser, My Rust Server publishes these tags: gmrust (Game mode): Standard survival gameplay; mp5 (Max players): It holds 5 players; ts8 (Group limit): This uses the standard team limit of 8; v2635 (Protocol): To join, your game must match protocol 2635; cs168909 (Build): Build number: 168909; ptrak (Networking): The network layer is RakNet, which is standard; $r? (Region code): There's no region code here. At the top of this page you see its players now, its queue and the time its world was made, which are in the tags too.

Which Rust Zerg Life filters and lists cover My Rust Server?

The Rust Zerg Life lists that include My Rust Server are Rust community servers for clans. Under these filters it shows on the server list: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more.

About the server

How reliable is My Rust Server, and is it up?

No sign of My Rust Server at present: it was last seen 39 minutes ago. The first time Rust Zerg Life saw it was on 23 October 2026.

What version is My Rust Server using?

The server My Rust Server runs Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909 with Windows as its operating system. Joining requires your game to be on the same protocol, which Steam updates automatically.

Where can you find My Rust Server?

There is no region published by My Rust Server. The location shown by Rust Zerg Life is what a server says; it does not check where the machine stands. Connect to it at 111.252.141.1:28015.

Wipe cycle

How often does My Rust Server wipe, and on what days?

So few of My Rust Server's wipes are recorded that its rhythm cannot be told yet. Next on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC: the monthly force wipe that every Rust server gets. The world in play right now was made 22 days 7 hours ago.

Join the server

What steps do I take to join My Rust Server?

Enter client.connect 111.252.141.1:28015 in the F1 console. Another way: use Launch Rust on this page, which opens Rust through Steam and connects you.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp5,ptrak,$r?,v2635,gmrust,cs168909,ts8

Game

gmrust
Game mode Standard survival gameplay.
mp5
Max players It holds 5 players.
ts8
Group limit This uses the standard team limit of 8.
v2635
Protocol To join, your game must match protocol 2635.
cs168909
Build Build number: 168909.
ptrak
Networking The network layer is RakNet, which is standard.
$r?
Region code There's no region code here.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.