RUST ZERG LIFEClan war room · live
No limit8 · game default
Deployment dossierOnline

NUC Testbed

71.223.137.94:28015 checked 12m ago

Deploy
Zerg meter0%empty
0/10 troops
7-day average0
peak 1
Rank#9,846
top 45%
Last wipe10d ago
no schedule published
Next wipe · H-hour–
no wipe seen yet

Players

AveragePeak
0123422:0007:0016:0001:0010:0019:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

This server has not answered a direct query in the last 48 hours.

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
12.5k5k7.5k10k21 Oct22 Oct23 Oct24 Oct

Top 45% of all ranked servers. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Not enough wipes seen yet to tell when the next one is. Every server wipes at the monthly force wipe.

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
Zergmax 16
Rustoria.co - EU Main EU · groups of 16+ · weekly · 587 on average
496/525
Zergmax 12
Rusty Moose |EU Main| EU · groups of 12+ · weekly · 466 on average
553/600
Zergmax 12
Rustoria.co - EU East Medium EU · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 357 on average
339/400
Zergmax 12
Rustoria.co - EU East Long EU · groups of 12+ · monthly · 292 on average
400/425
Zergmax 12
Rusty Moose |US Biweekly| NA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 252 on average
95/200
Zergmax 16
Rustafied.com - EU Medium - Large EU · groups of 16+ · biweekly · 226 on average
234/300

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Server rules

What settings does NUC Testbed run?

There is no gather rate in the name NUC Testbed. That is the game's default: groups of up to 8 players. It runs survival, gather, build, raid: the regular game. Other players can be fought and raided. You will find it under Community in the server browser. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is switched on.

What is the map on NUC Testbed?

The game generates the procedural map NUC Testbed runs.

Population

What is the population like on NUC Testbed?

NUC Testbed has 0 of its 10 slots filled right now. Its weekly average is 0 players and its highest point was 1.

What position does NUC Testbed hold in the server rankings?

In the top 45% of ranked servers, NUC Testbed holds #9,846 for player hours over the last seven days.

Lists and tags

How should you read the tags on NUC Testbed?

The game's server browser reads these tags from NUC Testbed: gmrust (Game mode): Survival in the standard Rust mode; mp10 (Max players): It holds 10 players; ts8 (Group limit): This uses the standard team limit of 8; v2634 (Protocol): To join, your game must match protocol 2634; cs167781 (Build): Build number: 167781; ptrak (Networking): Standard RakNet networking is in use here; $r? (Region code): No region code is set. Also in the tags: its players now, its queue and the time its world was made, and the top of this page shows them.

Which Rust Zerg Life filters and lists cover NUC Testbed?

Rust community servers for clans: that is where you will find NUC Testbed among the Rust Zerg Life rankings. Under these filters it shows on the server list: Type: Community (not modded, not official) and No plugins at all; Group limit: 5 or more; Last wipe: In the last 2 weeks.

About the server

How reliable is NUC Testbed, and is it up?

You can join NUC Testbed now: it is online. Across the last 2 full days, 48 of 48 hours were online, which is 100%. Its first appearance in Rust Zerg Life records is 21 October 2026.

What Rust version is NUC Testbed on?

On Windows, NUC Testbed runs Rust network protocol 2634 and build 167781. Joining requires your game to be on the same protocol, which Steam updates automatically.

Where can you find NUC Testbed?

No region is published by NUC Testbed. Rust Zerg Life displays the location a server claims, not where the machine actually stands. Connect to it at 71.223.137.94:28015.

Wipe cycle

What schedule does NUC Testbed follow for wipes?

With so few wipes on record for NUC Testbed, its pattern is not yet clear. The monthly force wipe hits every Rust server, and on Thursday 5 November at 19:00 UTC it is due next. 10 days 2 hours ago is when its present world was created.

Join the server

How can I connect to NUC Testbed?

Join by entering client.connect 71.223.137.94:28015 in the console (press F1 first). Or use Launch Rust on this page, which opens Rust through Steam and connects you.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp10,ptrak,$r?,v2634,gmrust,cs167781,ts8

Game

gmrust
Game mode Survival in the standard Rust mode.
mp10
Max players It holds 10 players.
ts8
Group limit This uses the standard team limit of 8.
v2634
Protocol To join, your game must match protocol 2634.
cs167781
Build Build number: 167781.
ptrak
Networking Standard RakNet networking is in use here.
$r?
Region code No region code is set.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.