RUST ZERG LIFEClan war room · live
No limit8 · game default
Deployment dossierOnline

Autistic Rust, please don't grief

NA 204.244.230.20:28015 checked 13m ago

biweekly wipes vanillaoxide
Deploy
Zerg meter0%empty
0/50 troops
7-day average0
peak 1
Rank#9,932
top 46% · #1300 in NA
Last wipe22d ago
biweekly schedule
Next wipe · H-hour5d 22h
Thu 29 Oct, 17:41 UTC

Players

AveragePeak
00.250.50.75120:0005:0014:0000:0009:0018:00

Hourly average and peak, UTC.

Server performance

02040608020:0005:0014:0000:0009:0018:00

48 hours: hourly readings. 30 to 90 days: one point a day, with the day's average and lowest fps, most entities and most memory, measured since 21 Oct. From asking the server directly; low fps and a climbing entity count mean lag.

Rank

daily · 1 is best
RankRank in region
15k10k15k20k21 Oct22 Oct23 Oct

Top 46% of all ranked servers, top 70% in NA. Ranked on player hours over the last seven days.

Wipe schedule

Next wipe Thursday 29 October, 17:41 UTC, in 5d 22h. Biweekly: 14 days after its last wipe

Wipes

newest first
WipedPeakCrowdLastedPlayers before
No wipe seen yet.

Peak: the most players in the first 48 hours. Crowd: whether every day of the wipe kept at least half that peak, or the day it fell below. A new world less than six hours after a wipe is a restart, not a wipe of its own.

Similar servers

the same kind of game, then region, group limit, rate and wipes
Zergmax 12
Rusty Moose |US Biweekly| NA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 332 on average
76/200
Zergmax 12
Rustopia.gg - US Medium NA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 221 on average
140/200
Zergmax 12
Rustoria.co - US Medium Premium NA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 203 on average
32/200
Zergmax 16
Rustafied.com - US Medium - Large NA · groups of 16+ · biweekly · 155 on average
35/100
Zergmax 12
Reddit.com/r/PlayRust - US Biweekly NA · groups of 12+ · biweekly · 85 on average
48/200
No limit8 · game default
Gringers Solo Only | Noob Friendly Oct 22 NA · groups of 8+ · biweekly · 11 on average
54/100

Quick answers

from the figures on this page

Map and rules

What settings does Autistic Rust, please don't grief run?

You will not find a gather rate in the name Autistic Rust, please don't grief. Up to 8 players can group, which is the game's default. It runs survival, gather, build and raid: the standard game. Raiding and fighting other players are allowed. You will find it under Community in the server browser. Oxide plugins are running on it. Vanilla is what it calls itself: nothing is altered from the base game—no custom rates, kits or rules. VAC, Valve's anti-cheat, is switched on.

Which map is active on Autistic Rust, please don't grief?

A procedural map, size 3,500 with seed 861285988, generated by the game, is what Autistic Rust, please don't grief runs. You can view it on RustMaps from this page, since the same size and seed give the same map.

Player count

What is the population like on Autistic Rust, please don't grief?

Right now, 0 players are on Autistic Rust, please don't grief, which has 50 slots. Averaging 0 players over seven days, it peaked at 1. The highest average over the last 48 hours came at 01:00 UTC, with 1 players.

What is Autistic Rust, please don't grief's ranking?

For player hours in the last week, Autistic Rust, please don't grief ranks #9,932 overall and #1,300 in North America, placing it in the top 46% of ranked servers.

Server tags

How should you read the tags on Autistic Rust, please don't grief?

For the game's server browser, Autistic Rust, please don't grief publishes these tags: gmvanilla (Game mode): Vanilla survival gameplay; mp50 (Max players): Capacity: 50; ts8 (Group limit): Teams max out at 8—the default setting for Rust; v2635 (Protocol): Protocol 2635—only players on that version can get in; cs168909 (Build): Build number: 168909; ptrak (Networking): The network layer is RakNet, which is standard; $r? (Region code): There's no region code here; ^b (Biweekly): Every two weeks the server wipes; ^v (Vanilla): Nothing is altered from the base game—no custom rates, kits or rules; ^t (Tutorial on): New players can begin with the official tutorial; ^o (Oxide): Plugins run through Oxide (uMod); NA (North America): The server browser puts it in North America. The tags carry its players now, its queue and the time its world was made as well, and the top of this page displays them.

Which Rust Zerg Life filters and lists cover Autistic Rust, please don't grief?

The Rust Zerg Life lists that include Autistic Rust, please don't grief are Rust servers with the tutorial on, Rust community servers for clans, North American Rust servers and Vanilla servers for clans and zergs. Under these filters it shows on the server list: Region: North America; Type: Vanilla, Community (not modded, not official) and Plugins, not modded; Server tag: Biweekly ^b, Vanilla ^v, Tutorial on ^t and Oxide ^o; Group limit: 5 or more; Wipe schedule: Every two weeks.

Server details

What is the uptime and reliability of Autistic Rust, please don't grief?

You can join Autistic Rust, please don't grief now: it is online. It reports an uptime that puts the last restart at roughly 8 hours ago. Over the past 1 full day, 24 of 24 hours were up, giving 100% uptime. Its first appearance in Rust Zerg Life records is 21 October 2026.

What is the performance like on Autistic Rust, please don't grief?

It averaged 60 server fps over the last 48 hours, and the lowest it got was 57. The world held as many as 68,470 entities, including buildings, deployables and everything else. At its highest, memory usage hit 2,334 MB. A climbing entity count and low fps are the source of the lag players feel.

What Rust version is Autistic Rust, please don't grief on?

Rust network protocol 2635 and build 168909 is what Autistic Rust, please don't grief runs, on Linux. The protocol must match for you to join, and Steam will update your game to that protocol.

What location does Autistic Rust, please don't grief use?

With its NA tag, Autistic Rust, please don't grief lists itself in North America. The location shown by Rust Zerg Life is what a server says; it does not check where the machine stands. Connect to it at 204.244.230.20:28015.

Wipe cycle

What schedule does Autistic Rust, please don't grief follow for wipes?

The estimate for Autistic Rust, please don't grief's next wipe comes from biweekly: 14 days after its last wipe. It is due to wipe next on Thursday 29 October at 17:41 UTC. 22 days 1 hours ago is when its present world was created. The tags hold a fortnightly wipe schedule.

Connect

What is the process to join Autistic Rust, please don't grief?

Enter client.connect 204.244.230.20:28015 in the F1 console. Another way: use Launch Rust on this page, which opens Rust through Steam and connects you. For more, visit its website: https://discord.com/invite/y6kpjeExmX.

Server tags

what each one means

Published as mp50,ptrak,$r?,v2635,^b,^v,NA,^t,gmvanilla,cs168909,ts8,^o

Game

gmvanilla
Game mode Vanilla survival gameplay.
mp50
Max players Capacity: 50.
ts8
Group limit Teams max out at 8—the default setting for Rust.
v2635
Protocol Protocol 2635—only players on that version can get in.
cs168909
Build Build number: 168909.
ptrak
Networking The network layer is RakNet, which is standard.
$r?
Region code There's no region code here.

Wipe schedule

^b
Biweekly Every two weeks the server wipes.

Difficulty

^v
Vanilla Nothing is altered from the base game—no custom rates, kits or rules.

Gameplay

^t
Tutorial on New players can begin with the official tutorial.

Mods and access

^o
Oxide Plugins run through Oxide (uMod).

Region

NA
North America The server browser puts it in North America.

Players now (cp), the queue (qp) and the wipe time (born) are in the tag string too; they change every few minutes and are shown at the top of the page. Flag meanings are Facepunch's.